Accident Summary Nr: 147429.015 - Employee lacerates finger while cleaning spin dryer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1577769.015 | 01/27/2022 | 423930 | Peopleready |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on January 1, 2022, an employee was cleaning a Spin Dryer when he tried to spin the blades manually and his finger was cut by one of the blades. The employee was hospitalized to treat an avulsion to his right index finger requiring surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1577769.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury |