Accident Summary Nr: 147411.015 - Employee fractures wrist in fall from shipping container
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1599463.015 | 03/18/2022 | 453310 | Big Daddy'S Antiques Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on January 26, 2022, an employee was unloading furniture inside a shipping container when he walked backward and fell off the back of the container. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured wrist.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1599463.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |