Accident Summary Nr: 147409.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1604940.015 | 06/28/2022 | 531110 | Churchill Property Portfolio Owner Lp |
Abstract: An employee had worked as a General Manager for a residential property. The employee tested positive for COVID-19 on May 31, 2022. He was found dead in his home on June 5, 2022. The employee's death was confirmed by the City Sherriff's Department as being COVID-19 related. The employee may have contracted COVID-19 during the course of his work duties. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are not included in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1604940.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, general office |