Accident Summary Nr: 147409.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 147409.015 -- Report ID: 0953210 -- Event Date: 05/31/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1604940.01506/28/2022531110Churchill Property Portfolio Owner Lp

Abstract: An employee had worked as a General Manager for a residential property. The employee tested positive for COVID-19 on May 31, 2022. He was found dead in his home on June 5, 2022. The employee's death was confirmed by the City Sherriff's Department as being COVID-19 related. The employee may have contracted COVID-19 during the course of his work duties. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are not included in the narrative.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1604940.015 63 M Fatality Supervisors, general office