Accident Summary Nr: 147368.015 - Employee dislocates elbow in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1574828.015 | 01/26/2022 | 561320 | Trinity Personnel, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 a.m. on January 4, 2022, Employee #1 was rinsing off equipment while using a ladder. He was standing on the top cap of a three-foot ladder. He lost his footing while stepping down and fell to the floor. He landed on his right elbow and sustained an open posterior elbow dislocation. He was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1574828.015 | 52 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |