Accident Summary Nr: 147355.015 - Employee dies from heart disease
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1604542.015 | 06/27/2022 | 487210 | Whitewater Excitement Unlimited, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on June 24, 2022, an employee was found dead laying down inside personal air-conditioned trailer located on a worksite after not being seen since the previous day. The employee died from coronary heart disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1604542.015 | 62 | F | Fatality | Attendants, amusement and recreation facilities |