Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 147347.015 - Employee Is Killed When Vehicle Collides With Dump Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 147347.015 -- Report ID: 0253660 -- Event Date: 06/23/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1604328.01506/23/2022623210Nysopwdd Weigert Road Ira

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on June 23, 2022, an employee who works as a direct support assist ant, was driving a work vehicle during work hours. The employee's vehicle colli ded with a dump truck and she was killed.

Keywords: collision, driving, dump truck, motor vehicle, traffic accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1604328.015 77 F Fatality Administrative support occupations, n.e.c.