Accident Summary Nr: 147347.015 - Employee Is Killed When Vehicle Collides With Dump Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1604328.015 | 06/23/2022 | 623210 | Nysopwdd Weigert Road Ira |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on June 23, 2022, an employee who works as a direct support assist ant, was driving a work vehicle during work hours. The employee's vehicle colli ded with a dump truck and she was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1604328.015 | 77 | F | Fatality | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |