Accident Summary Nr: 147346.015 - Employee injures neck and shoulder when struck by falling pa
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1575265.015 | 01/26/2022 | 333111 | Horsch, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on January 20, 2022, an employee was hanging metal parts on a movable carrier attached to an underhung monorail system. The employee who was struck by falling parts, sustaining unspecified injuries to the neck and shoulder. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1575265.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury |