Accident Summary Nr: 147324.015 - Employee is killed when struck by falling beam
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1598247.015 | 05/13/2022 | 531312 | Cim Group, L.P. |
Abstract: On July 13, 2021, an employee who worked for a property manager was killed after being struck by a falling beam. No other details are indicated in the narrative.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Demolition | 2 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1598247.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: |