Accident Summary Nr: 147315.015 - Employee is killed by falling tree

Accident Summary Nr: 147315.015 -- Report ID: 0418100 -- Event Date: 06/24/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1604178.01506/24/2022561730Above All Tree Service, Inc

Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on June 24, 2022, an employee was cutting a tree. The tree fell and landed on the employee's chest, pinning and killing him.

Keywords: Chest, Crushing, Falling Object, Pinned, Struck By, Tree, Tree Care

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1604178.015 23 M Fatality Timber cutting and logging occupations