Accident Summary Nr: 147315.015 - Employee is killed by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1604178.015 | 06/24/2022 | 561730 | Above All Tree Service, Inc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on June 24, 2022, an employee was cutting a tree. The tree fell and landed on the employee's chest, pinning and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1604178.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Timber cutting and logging occupations |