Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 147308.015 - Employee Is Killed In Motor Vehicle Accident

Accident Summary Nr: 147308.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 06/23/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1604138.01506/23/2022491122112265088 - Kentucky Power Company

Abstract: On June 23, 2022, an employee was ejected from a vehicle that had a roll-over ac cident. The employee was killed.

Keywords: ejected, motor vehicle, roll-over, traffic accident, vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1604138.015 58 M Fatality Occupation not reported