Accident Summary Nr: 147291.015 - Employee fractures ankle in slip and fall

Accident Summary Nr: 147291.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 02/11/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1580700.01502/28/2022611110Mulberry Elementary School

Abstract: At approximately 8:50 a.m. on February 11, 2022, an employee walked on a ramp outside of her classroom. Then, the employee slipped fractured an ankle due to slippery condition (vomit residue) and was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: Ankle, Compound Fracture, Fall, Fracture, Ramp, Slip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1580700.015 37 F Hospitalized injury English teachers