Accident Summary Nr: 147291.015 - Employee fractures ankle in slip and fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1580700.015 | 02/28/2022 | 611110 | Mulberry Elementary School |
Abstract: At approximately 8:50 a.m. on February 11, 2022, an employee walked on a ramp outside of her classroom. Then, the employee slipped fractured an ankle due to slippery condition (vomit residue) and was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1580700.015 | 37 | F | Hospitalized injury | English teachers |