Accident Summary Nr: 147275.015 - Employee suffers burns to arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1590669.015 | 04/19/2022 | 213111 | Applied Technologies Associates, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 25, 2022, an employee was preparing the heating stripping pot, when a foreign object made contact with the heated element, causing a chemical reaction to splash onto the employee. The employee suffered burns to the right arm and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1590669.015 | 66 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Assemblers |