Accident Summary Nr: 147267.015 - Employee is killed after electric shock while removing anten

Accident Summary Nr: 147267.015 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 06/23/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1603901.01506/24/2022531311Messina Properties Incorporated

Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on June 23, 2022, an employee was attempting to remove an antenna from a residential roof. The antenna contacted primary electrical lines and the employee suffered an electrical shock, killing him.

Keywords: Antenna, Electric Cable, Electric Shock, Electrocuted, Roof

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1603901.015 58 M Fatality Managers, properties and real estate