Accident Summary Nr: 147267.015 - Employee is killed after electric shock while removing anten
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1603901.015 | 06/24/2022 | 531311 | Messina Properties Incorporated |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on June 23, 2022, an employee was attempting to remove an antenna from a residential roof. The antenna contacted primary electrical lines and the employee suffered an electrical shock, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1603901.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Managers, properties and real estate |