Accident Summary Nr: 147257.015 - Employee is killed when chain saw contacts power line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1603797.015 | 06/17/2022 | 561730 | 104632 - E - T Cleaning Service Llc |
Abstract: On June 16, 2022, an employee was in the basket of an aerial lift, conducting residential tree trimming duties. The chainsaw that the employee was using contacted a power line and he was electrocuted. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1603797.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |