Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 147190.015 - Employee Is Killed By Cardiac Arrest

Accident: 147190.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 06/11/2022
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1603459.01506/13/2022Octavio Valdez

At 8:13 a.m. on June 11, 2022, Employee #1 was about to start weeding the client 's backyard. The employee collapsed and was non-responsive. According to the cor oner's report, the employee suffered cardiac arrest and was killed from natural causes.

Keywords: cardiac arrest, natural causes, unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1603459.015 44 M Fatality Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm