Accident Summary Nr: 147157.015 - Employee dies while delivering packages

Accident Summary Nr: 147157.015 -- Report ID: 0950411 -- Event Date: 11/22/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1599210.01511/22/2021492110Fcx2022xb5049x0012 - Lugo'S Cargo, Inc.

Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on November 22, 2021, an employee was delivering and receiving parcel for an express delivery service when he was found on the ground unconscious outside of his truck cab. The employee suffered a medical event and died.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Delivery Work, Driver, Medical Condition, Package Delivery, Truck, Unconsciousness, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1599210.015 60 M Fatality Occupation not reported