Accident Summary Nr: 147130.015 - Employee is killed in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1603046.015 | 06/21/2022 | 493110 | Specialty Logistics Inc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on March 12, 2022, an employee was repairing a garage door roller, utilizing a ladder. The employee fell from the ladder and was killed in fall after striking his head on the concrete floor.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1603046.015 | 62 | M | Fatality |