Accident Summary Nr: 147122.015 - Employee is run over by bulldozer, receives fractures to lef
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1572602.015 | 01/13/2022 | 237990 | Continental Heavy Civil Corp |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on January 11, 2022, an employee worked as a guard at a work site. The employee was sitting in a chair when they were run over by a bulldozer. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted to treat fractures to the left arm and shoulder.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other heavy construction | Alteration or rehabilitation |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1572602.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Backfilling and compacting Fatality Cause: |