Accident Summary Nr: 147114.015 - Employee is killed from knife wound to neck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1602985.015 | 06/17/2022 | 446110 | Walgreens |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on June 11, 2022, Employee #1 and a coworker had a dispute in the break room. The coworker assaulted Employee #1 with a knife. Employee #1 was killed from a knife wound to the neck.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1602985.015 | 17 | F | Fatality |