Accident Summary Nr: 146948.015 - Employee is killed by heart attack while mowing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1601915.015 | 06/14/2022 | 325611 | Ck Enterprises Inc |
Abstract: At 11:47 a.m. on June 13, 2022, an employee was riding a lawnmower and cutting the grass. The employee suffered a heart attack and was killed, possibly due to heat-related symptoms. No one witnessed the incident, and the employee was discovered unresponsive and lying face down on the grass at a later time.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1601915.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |