Accident: 146935.015 - Employee Fractures Spine In Fall From Ladder While Changing
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1584855.015 | 03/17/2022 | The Regents Of University Of California |
At 1:05 a.m. on December 16, 2021, an employee was attempting to change a light bulb when he fell to the floor below. The employee fractured his L1 vertebrae, r equiring hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1584855.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury |