Accident Summary Nr: 146935.015 - Employee fractures spine in fall from ladder while changing
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1584855.015 | 03/17/2022 | 611310 | The Regents Of University Of California |
Abstract: At 1:05 a.m. on December 16, 2021, an employee was attempting to change a light bulb when he fell to the floor below. The employee fractured his L1 vertebrae, requiring hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1584855.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury |