Accident Summary Nr: 146899.015 - Three workers are over exposed to carbon monoxide from heate
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1575498.015 | 01/27/2022 | 236220 | Morgan Construction Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on January 27, 2022, three employees worked to install shower fixtures and electrical conduit. While working, they became over exposed to carbon monoxide, and hospitalized for treatment.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1575498.015 | 55 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Occupation Not Listed | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing plumbing, lighting fixtures Fatality Cause: |
|
2 | 1575498.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing plumbing, lighting fixtures Fatality Cause: |
|
3 | 1575498.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Plumber, pipefitter and steamfiter apprentices | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing plumbing, lighting fixtures Fatality Cause: |
|
4 | 1575498.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing plumbing, lighting fixtures Fatality Cause: |
|
5 | 1575498.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Electricians | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing plumbing, lighting fixtures Fatality Cause: |