Accident Summary Nr: 146859.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1601007.015 | 05/27/2022 | 519190 | Google Llc |
Abstract: An employee was working in an office building when he was infected with COVID-19 and subsequently died on May 18, 2022.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1601007.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Engineering technicians, n.e.c. |