Accident Summary Nr: 146852.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1600958.015 | 06/08/2022 | 326199 | Sturgis Molded Products Co |
Abstract: At 12:30 a.m. on June 3, 2022, an employee died by natural causes, not a covered incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1600958.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Misc. metal & plastic processing machine operators |