Accident Summary Nr: 146835.015 - Employee is killed by gunshot
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1600822.015 | 06/07/2022 | 445110 | Safeway, Inc. #1483 |
Abstract: At 3:34 a.m. on June 5, 2022, an employee was inside a store, stocking product. The employee was fatally shot.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1600822.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Kitchen workers, food preparation |