Accident: 146818.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Front End Loader Bucket
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1600666.015 | 06/03/2022 | 5541 | 65040 - Union Petro Inc |
On December 26, 2021, an employee was working from the bucket of a front end loa der when he lost his footing and fell 12 feet to the ground below. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1600666.015 | 74 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |