Accident Summary Nr: 146818.015 - Employee is killed in fall from front end loader bucket
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1600666.015 | 06/03/2022 | 5541 | 447110 | 65040 - Union Petro Inc |
Abstract: On December 26, 2021, an employee was working from the bucket of a front end loader when he lost his footing and fell 12 feet to the ground below. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1600666.015 | 74 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |