Accident Summary Nr: 146816.015 - Employee is killed when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1600659.015 | 06/07/2022 | 3714 | 336399 | 65033 - Metalsa Structural Products Inc |
Abstract: At 10:09 p.m. on June 7, 2022, an employee walked into the path of a moving forklift. The employee was struck and run over by the forklift. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1600659.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |