Accident Summary Nr: 146816.015 - Employee is killed when struck by forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 146816.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 06/07/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1600659.01506/07/2022371433639965033 - Metalsa Structural Products Inc

Abstract: At 10:09 p.m. on June 7, 2022, an employee walked into the path of a moving forklift. The employee was struck and run over by the forklift. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Forklift, Powered Industrial Vehicle, Run Over, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1600659.015 24 M Fatality Occupation not reported