Accident: 146805.015 - Employee Is Struck By Motor Vehicle, Receives Multiple Fract
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1568738.015 | 12/15/2021 | Wiley Paving |
At 3:15 p.m. on December 14, 2021, an employee worked to compact an asphalt driv eway. As the employee backed out of the driveway, another motor vehicle struck t he employee. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted to treat multi ple, unspecified fractures.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1568738.015 | 0 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |