Accident Summary Nr: 146802.015 - Employee dies after being found unresponsive on stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1598738.015 | 05/25/2022 | 621420 | Adventist Health Support Services |
Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on May 25, 2022, an employee was found unresponsive on the third floor stairs. CPR was administered to the employee, and he was transported to the hospital. The employee died from a heart attack or major stroke.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1598738.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Personnel and labor relations managers |