Accident Summary Nr: 146775.015 - Employee bruises hand after being pulled into dough moulder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1581736.015 | 03/03/2022 | 711110 | Paradise Group Holdings Pte. Ltd. |
Abstract: At 2:24 p.m. on February 18, 2022, an employee was cleaning a Mobile Type Mini Dough Moulder machine, Model Number 320A and Serial Number 1911067, while it was on, and the rollers were moving. The machine pulled the employee's cleaning rag and right arm in between the rollers. The employee hit the E-stop to free her arm. The employee sustained a contusion to her right hand and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1581736.015 | 44 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |