Accident Summary Nr: 146706.015 - Employee is killed when pinned by overturned stump grinder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1599877.015 | 06/05/2022 | 561730 | Stull'S Logging & Excavating Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on June 4, 2022, an employee was using a stump grinder to grind stumps at a residence. In the morning of June 5, 2022, the employee was found pinned between the overturned grinder machine and a tree. The employee was killed from unspecified injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1599877.015 | 24 | M | Fatality |