Accident: 146695.015 - Employee Is Killed After Falling Off Ladder From 2nd Floor
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1599749.015 | 05/20/2022 | J.G.M. Enterprises Group Inc. |
At 10:00 a.m. on April 21, 2022, an employee was working with coworkers engaged in housekeeping activities and concrete stucco work. The employee was accessing the second floor of the residence by climbing down a ladder when he fell approxi mately 12 feet to the concrete floor and was killed due to blunt force trauma.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1599749.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | FallDist: 8 FallHt:8 Cause: Forming FatCause: |