Accident Summary Nr: 146683.015 - Employee is killed when run over by truck and landscape trai
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1599644.015 | 06/03/2022 | 561730 | Np Landscaping |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on June 1, 2022, an employee was riding on the back of a landscape trailer. While on the ground, the employee was run over by the truck/trailer. The employee sustained multiple unspecified crushing injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1599644.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |