Accident Summary Nr: 146676.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1599570.015 | 06/03/2022 | 441110 | Bobby Rahal Lexus |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on April 27, 2022, an employee was driving his work truck. The employee parked his work truck, went to the bathroom, and was vomiting in the men's bathroom. The employee died of a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1599570.015 | 63 | M | Fatality |