Accident Summary Nr: 146641.015 - Employee is killed in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1599286.015 | 06/01/2022 | 238910 | R. Baker & Son All Industrial Services, Inc. Of Nj |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on May 28, 2022, an employee was ascending an A-frame ladder when he apparently had a seizure and fell to the concrete floor. The employee suffered a fatal blunt force impact to his head, which fractured his skull.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1599286.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer |