Accident Summary Nr: 146605.015 - Employee dies from drug overdose
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1599052.015 | 05/31/2022 | 444220 | Bob Wines Camellia Gardens, Inc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on May 19, 2022, an employee was found unconscious in a porta-potty. The employee was transferred to a hospital, where he died two days later. His death was attributed to Methamphetamine and Fentanyl.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1599052.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |