Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 146555.015 - Employee Is Killed In Single Vehicle Crash

Accident: 146555.015 -- Report ID: 0953210 -- Event Date: 05/21/2022
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1598692.01505/21/2022Glenbrook Homeowners' Association

At 11:00 a.m. on May 21, 2022, an employee was on patrol route in a company patr ol vehicle. The employee was driving slowly downhill when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled down the hillside. The employee was killed as a result of t he rollover and acute and chronic alcoholism.

Keywords: alcohol, driving, motor vehicle, patrolman, roll-over, traffic accident, vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1598692.015 56 M Fatality Not Applicable