Accident Summary Nr: 146553.015 - Employee falls from roof, receives fractures and contusions
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1570225.015 | 12/27/2021 | 238160 | Four Seasons Roofing |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on December 22, 2021, an employee rolled out roofing paper as part of roofing operations. While rolling out the paper, the employee walked off the edge of the roof and fell. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted to treat unspecified fractures and contusions.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 3 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1570225.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |