Accident Summary Nr: 146528.015 - Employee is Killed In Fall Through Skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1597389.015 | 05/16/2022 | 238160 | Wa317968879 - Weatherguard Inc |
Abstract: At 11:13 a.m. on May 16, 2022, an employee was installing skylights while working on the roof of a new industrial building. The employee fell an estimated 40 feet through a skylight opening and was as killed in the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1597389.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |