Accident Summary Nr: 146514.015 - Employee is killed via electrocution
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1598336.015 | 04/09/2022 | 561730 | Hollywood Tree Service |
Abstract: At 12:07 p.m. on April 9, 2022, an employee was trimming a tree. The employee was found unresponsive, hanging from the tree. The employee was killed via electrocution.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1598336.015 | 70 | M | Fatality | Hand cutting and trimming occupations |