Accident Summary Nr: 146510.015 - Employee fractures arm and hip in fall to floor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1582616.015 | 03/10/2022 | 314110 | Bentley Mills Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on February 16, 2022, Employee #1 was printing reports in an office at a logistics warehouse. She was assigned to that site location by her employer, Bentley Mills. As the reports finished printing, she began to walk away from the printer and tripped on the printer's cord, causing her to fall to the floor. She fractured her left arm and hip and was hospitalized at Kaiser Baldwin Park Hospital.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1582616.015 | 66 | F | Hospitalized injury |