Accident Summary Nr: 146468.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1567831.015 | 12/09/2021 | 238210 | Dickerson Electric Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on November 15, 2021, Employee #1 was performing exterior electrical work. The employee fell 8.5 feet from the roof but was not shocked since the electrical equipment was deenergized. The employee suffered multiple fractures and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1567831.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Electricians |