Accident Summary Nr: 146456.015 - Employee is found dead in cold storage room
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1589065.015 | 04/02/2022 | 115114 | Wa317968208 - River Valley Fruit Llc |
Abstract: An employee went into the cold storage room at the end of the day. The employee was found dead in the cold room at 8:00 a.m. on April 1, 2022. The cold room was sealed on March 24, 2022.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1589065.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |