Accident Summary Nr: 146451.015 - Employee is killed in fall from tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1597810.015 | 05/24/2022 | 561730 | Cochran Arbor Management, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:06 p.m. on May 20, 2022, an employee was in a tree, removing sections from the top. The employee fell from the tree, landing on the roof of an adjacent building. The employee was killed as a result of the blunt force trauma to his torso.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1597810.015 | 53 | M | Fatality |