Accident Summary Nr: 146426.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1597692.015 | 05/23/2022 | 623312 | Accura Healthcare Of Cresco |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on May 13, 2022, an employee who worked for a healthcare agency was hospitalized due to COVID-19. On May 11, 2022, the employee tested positive. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative. The employer did not have an adequate Respiratory Protection Program in place.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1597692.015 | 56 | F | Hospitalized injury |