Accident Summary Nr: 146382.015 - Employee dies after falling down steps
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1597362.015 | 05/23/2022 | 517311 | Next, Powered By Naec, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on May 18, 2022, an employee was returning from lunch when he fell backwards and hit his head on the ground and/or wall and lost consciousness. The employee was transported to the hospital, where he later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1597362.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Chief exec's & gen'l administrators, public admin. |