Accident Summary Nr: 146352.015 - Employee collapses and dies while working on farm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1595806.015 | 05/10/2022 | 115115 | Pacific Farm Management, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:20 a.m. on May 10, 2022, an employee was performing farm work, placing straws on small almond trees ranching from two inches to twelve inches high. While on his knees working, the employee collapsed and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1595806.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |