Accident Summary Nr: 146334.015 - Employee suffers medical emergency, found unresponsive, and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1596921.015 | 05/19/2022 | 521110 | Federal Reserve Bank Of New York |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on January 14, 2022, an employee was working in the control room which served as a building monitoring center and dispatch center for electricians, technicians, and engineers. The employee was found unresponsive in the control room. Coworkers initiated emergency response until emergency medical services arrived and transported the employee to a local hospital, where he died the same day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1596921.015 | 50 | M | Fatality |