Accident: 146326.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Vehicle While Placing Traf
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1596881.015 | 05/19/2022 | Fas Industries |
At 9:30 a.m. on May 18, 2022, an employee was placing traffic cones in a roadway . The employee was struck by a vehicle that was travelling at a high rate of sp eed and killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1596881.015 | 31 | M | Fatality |