Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 146326.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Vehicle While Placing Traf

Accident: 146326.015 -- Report ID: 0626700 -- Event Date: 05/18/2022
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1596881.01505/19/2022Fas Industries

At 9:30 a.m. on May 18, 2022, an employee was placing traffic cones in a roadway . The employee was struck by a vehicle that was travelling at a high rate of sp eed and killed.

Keywords: motor vehicle, pedestrian, struck by, traffic accident, traffic control

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature
1 1596881.015 31 M Fatality