Accident Summary Nr: 146322.015 - Employee is killed in fall from tanker
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1596843.015 | 05/17/2022 | 484220 | Elite Trucking Services, Llc. |
Abstract: At 1:26 p.m. on May 16, 2022, an employee was coming down from the top of a tanker. The employee missed a step and fell to the concrete ground below. The employee crushed his skull and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1596843.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |